top of page

MSABC Hall of Fame

Bob Cavanaugh- Fort Hill HS- Class of 1992

Bob Lumbsden- Baltimore Polytechnical HS- Class of 1992

Jack McCracken- Bel Air HS- Class of 1992

Chuck Stevens- Churchill HS- Class of 1992

William “Bumps” Vaughn- Bowie HS- Class of 1992

Lawrence “Chuck” Zonis- North Hagerstown HS- Class of 1992

Henry “Hank” Miles- Richard Montgomery HS- Class of 1993

John Selby- Centerville HS- Class of 1993

Bob Wells- Frostburg State University- Class of 1993

Bill Williams- Perry HS- Class of 1993

Steve Bazarnic- Alleghany CC- Class of 1994

Joe Duff- U.S. Naval Academy- Class of 1994

Lew Jenkins- Surratsville HS- Class of 1994

Elton “Jack” Johnson- University of Maryland- Class of 1994

Donald “Cap” Redmiles- Duvall HS & Prince George’s CC- Class of 1994

Dick Working- Boy’s Latin School- Class of 1994

Martin T. Gallagher- Northwestern HS- Class of 1995

Donny Keys- Oxon Hill HS- Class of 1995

Bob Kovalchik- Parkdale HS- Class of 1995

Henry Lentz- Northeast HS- Class of 1995

Geoff Smoot- Bennett- Class of 1996

Hal Sparks- Mount Saint Joseph- Class of 1996

Bernie Walter- Arundel HS- Class of 1996

Al Frank- Archbishop Curley- Class of 1997

William Timberlake- High Point HS- Class of 1997

Roger Wrenn- Patterson HS- Class of 1997

Walter Youse- Leone’s- Johnny’s & Calvert Hall- Class of 1997

Mel Bacon- North East HS- Class of 1998

Joe Binder- Calvert Hall- Class of 1998

Larry Butts- Perry Hall HS- Class of 1999

Dave Norton- Mount Saint Joseph- Class of 1999

Terry Terrill- Riverdale Baptist- Class of 1999

Don Van Duesen- Atholton & River Hill HS- Class of 1999

Larry Wadel- Williamsport HS- Class of 1999

Paul Fahrner- Paint Branch HS- Class of 2000

John Jancuska- University of Maryland Baltimore County- Class of 2000

Bill Seibert- Bowie HS- Class of 2000

Tom Sherald- Mt. St. Mary’s/Catoctin/Thomas Johnson- Class of 2000

David “Pop” Warner- Chesapeake HS & UMBC- Class of 2000

Mel Montgomery- Old Mill- Class of 2001

Ed Glaeser- Thomas Stone HS- Class of 2002

Elliott Oppenheim- CCBC & Dundalk CC- Class of 2002

James Foit- Leone’s- Johnny’s/Thomas Johnson- Class of 2003

Charlie Sullivan- DeMatha- Class of 2004

Tim McMullen- Brooklyn Park & Broadneck- Class of 2005

Max Bishop- Navy- Class of 2006

Tom Kilber- Washington College- Class of 2006

Paul Merrill- Walkersville HS- Class of 2008

Guy Stull- Westminster HS- Class of 2008

Dave Wright- Millford Mill HS- Class of 2009

Rod Cameron- Mount Saint Joseph & Cardinal Gibbons- Class of 2010

George Henderson- Essex CC & City College- Class of 2010

Fred Kreiger- North Hagerstown & Boonsboro HS- Class of 2010

Carl Allender- Franklin & Dulaney HS- Class of 2011

Brian Femi- Saint Michael’s HS- Class of 2011

Bryan Harman- Westminster HS- Class of 2012

Charlie Sullivan- Baltimore Polytechnic Institute- Class of 2012

Doug Devitis- LaPlata HS- Class of 2013

Doug Fleetwood- Salisbury University- Class of 2013

Jim Simms- Chesapeake & AA- Class of 2013

Ken Dunn- South River HS- Class of 2014

Bob Estes- Bowie HS- Class of 2014

Jim Foit- Thomas Johnson HS - Class of 2014

Kevin Kelly- Atholton HS- Class of 2014

Larry Meekins- Franklin HS- Class of 2014

Billy Goodwin- Sherwood HS- Class of 2015

Jim Pitt- Severna Park HS- Class of 2015

Rhett Ross- Whooton HS- Class of 2015

Lou Eckerl- Calvert Hall- Class of 2016

Paul Kostacopoulos- Navy - Class of 2017

Larry Prange- McNamara HS- Class of 2017

Ty Whittaker- Eastern Tech HS- Class of 2018

Bill Wright- Bethesda Chevy Chase HS- Class of 2018

Bill Yosca- Towson HS- Class of 2018

Andrew Capece- Eleanor Roosevelt- Class of 2019

Scott Jennings- Hagerstown Community College- Class of 2019

Tim O’Brien- Long Reach HS/UMBC- Class of 2019

Phil Carr- Northern Garrett- Class of 2022

Phil Caruso- Frederick- Class of 2022

Jason Gasaway- Quince Orchard- Class of 2022

Mike Kipe- Hagerstown Braves- Class of 2022

Phil Rhodes- Frederick HS- Class of 2022

Ken King- Chesapeake HS- Class of 2023

Greg Eversole- South Hagerstown HS, St. Maria Goretti- Class of 2024

Dave Johnson- Parkside HS- UMES, MSABC- Class of 2024

Jeff Rabberman- Gaithersburg HS, Gaithersburg Giants- Class of 2024 

bottom of page