Membership Photo.jpg

2021-2022 Membership

*MSABC Membership year is from September 1- August 31*


How do I join???

$25 Retired Coaches

$50 Current Coaches

$150 Staff Registration

Venmo all payments to @MSABC and provide Coach Name, Position, School, and Email address

Membership registration questions- e-mail Ryan Wolfsheimer (rwolfsheimer@marylandbaseball.org)

Current Members 

District 1 (West Region)

Greg Blake (Urbana-Assistant)

Phil Carr (Northern Garrett-Head)

Trey Cobb (West Region Director)

Roger Dawson (Brunswick-Head)

Greg Eversole (St. Maria Goretti-Head)

Mike Franklin (Catoctin-Head)

Mike Frownfelter (Urbana-Head)

Billy Gross (Thomas Johnson-Head)

Dan Holler (Southern Garrett-Head)

Jeremy Long (Urbana-Assistant)

Dave Warrenfeltz (Williamsport)

Mark Koons (Grace Academy)

District 2 (West Region)

Jese Frawley (Quince Orchard-Assistant)

Ryan Dimmick (Quince Orchard-JV)

Sean Davis (Sherwood-Head)

Daryl Keys (Sherwood-Assistant)

Michael McMillen (Quince Orchard-Head)

Jeff Rabberman (Quince Orchard-Athletic Director)

Tommy Rey (13U Olney Pirates)

Pedro Rivera (Bethesda Chevy Chase-Assistant)

John Schmidt (Bethesda Chevy Chase-Head)

Mike Schmidt (Bethesda Chevy Chase-Assistant)

Neil Simons (Sherwood-Assistant)

Corey Simko (Quince Orchard-JV)

Andrew Brilliant (Bethesda Chevy Chase-Head JV)

Kevin Andre (Sherwood-JV Head)

JD Marchand (Wooton-Head)

Mac Gill (Walter Johnson-Assistant)

David Joseph (Walter Johnson-JV Head)

Todd Varesco (Northwest-Head)

Tim Hadley (Einstein- Head) 

District 3 (South Region)

Rashad Smith (C.H. Flowers-Head)

Andrew Capece (Roosevelt-Head)

District 4 (South Region)

John Childers (LaPlata-Head)

Keith Powell (Patuxent-Head)

District 5 (South Region)

Ken King (Chesapeake AA)

Chris Kojak (Chesapeake AA)

Adam Leader (Reservoir-Head)

Steve Monson (Chesapeake AA)

Steve Switala (Chesapeake AA)

Jeff Young (Chesapeake AA)

Adam Leader (Reservoir-Head)

Josh Molnar (Marriotts Ridge)

Paul Eckert (Marriotts Ridge-Head)

Dave Appleby (Marriotts Ridge)

Barry Lake (Marriotts Ridge)

Jason Grebe (Howard-Head)

Beau Brown (Southern AA - Assistant)

Kyle Lynch (Southern-Head)

Frank Hood (Arundel-Head)

Craig Estrin (River Hill-Head)

Scott Peddicord (Altholton-Head)

Steve Tiffany (Glenelg-Head)

Matt Skrenchuck (Broadneck-Head)

Charles Heward (Annapolis-Head)

Greg Mervis (Annapolis Area Christian School-Assistant)

Gary Gallant (Key School-Head)

Wayne Feuerherd (North County-Head)

District 6 (North Region)

Marc Kline (Sparrows Point-Head)

Ty Whittaker (Eastern Tech-Asstistant)

Ryan Wolfsheimer (North Region Director)

Brad Duvall (Hereford-Head)

Joe Carlineo (Perry Hall-Head)

Mike Corn (Lansdowne-Head)

Marc Stevens (Randallstown- Head)

Shawn Tormey (Towson-Head)

Dominic Peters (Pikesville- Head)

District 7 (North Region)

Matt Roseland (Patterson Mill-Head)

Grant Morlock (Fallston-Head)

District 8 (East Region)

Donnie Gowe (St. Michael's-Assistant)

Brian Femi (St. Michael's-Head)

Jay Fenoglietto (James M. Bennett-Head)

Bill Burton (St. Michael's-Assistant)

Kyle Daubert (Parkside- Head)

Tyler Owens (Parkside- Assistant)

Colonel Richardson Staff

Albert Pritchett (Easton- Head)

District 9 (North Region)

Corey Goodwin (Poly-Head)

District 10 (North Region)

Darrion Siler (John Carroll-Head)

Bill Goudy (US Elite)

Dan Leon (US Elite)

Matt Lozniak (John Carroll-Assistant)

Alex Peters (US Elite)

Ben Pierce (US Elite)

Mike Ryan (John Carroll-Assistant)

Joseph Palumbo (Archbishop Spalding-Head)

Tim Kutcher (John Carroll-Assistant)

Phil Kraska (Mount St. Joseph's-Head)

HOF

Phil Caruso

Admin

Dave Johnson (Team Maryland)

No Affiliation

Jack Thomas (US Elite)

Tom Collins